The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jessie Hume (1894)


Also known as:
B.S.L. (1924)
Year of Build:
1894
Official Number:
97009
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Port Dalhousie, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
58
History

63x15x8 Owned by C. Quackenbush, Port Dalhousie 1895; Dominion Government 1901, 1917; J. B. Lafreniere et al., Sorel 1927. Built by Dickson's Sons, Port Dalhousie 1894. Engine 18x20 by Sutton Bros., Buffalo N.Y., from "Olivia Gordon". Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jessie Hume (1894)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jessie Hume (1894)