The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jessie Island No.8 (1928)


Also known as:
San Jose (1932)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
154924
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ritherdon Bay, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
59
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 154924 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 70 x 17 -- 74 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1944

65x16x8 Owned by M. Takata, Vancouver 1928; R. Takata, Vancouver 1931; K. B. Johnson, Port Alberni 1935; A. C. Wood, Vancouver 1945; Nelson Bros. Fisheries, Vancouver 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jessie Island No.8 (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jessie Island No.8 (1928)