The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jessie Mac (1905)


Also known as:
F.M.R. (1934); Coyle No.3 ((Date?))
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
117115
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
57
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 117115 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 62 x 16 -- 61 tons Rebuilt: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada in 1934

62x16x8 Owned by J. S. Emerson, Vancouver 1917; Coyle Towing Co., Vancouver 1921; Pacific (Coyle) Navigation Co. 1927.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jessie Mac (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jessie Mac (1905)