The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Joe Dudley (1865)


Also known as:
Joe D. Dudley
Year of Build:
1865
Official Number:
116378
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
52
Final Disposition
How:
Abandoned
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1903) as Joe D. Dudley

70x15x9 Owned by Thunder Bay Harbour Improvement Co. 1903; to Great Lakes Dredging Co. 1905, 1917; to Consolidated Dredging Ltd., Ottawa 1938. Engine 18x20 (maker unknown)

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Joe Dudley (1865)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Joe Dudley (1865)