The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Joe Smith (1907)


Also known as:
Moose
Year of Build:
1907
Official Number:
138862
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Superior, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
145
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Amethyst Harbour, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1923) as Moose

82x20x11 Owned by G. H. Fineout, Port Arthur. Destroyed by fire 22/05/26 Amethyst Harbour Ont.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Joe Smith (1907)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Joe Smith (1907)