The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John C. Barr (1898)


Also known as:
Valley City
Year of Build:
1898
Official Number:
107853
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Unalaska, Alaska
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
547
Final Disposition
How:
Back To U.S.A.
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1900) as Valley City

Later Registration: U.S.A.

145x28x5 Owned by J. Steinhoff, Dawson Yukon 1901; R. B. Snowdon, Dawson 1907. Engines (2) 12x60 (maker unknown). Sternwheel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John C. Barr (1898)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John C. Barr (1898)