The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John C. Howard (1923)


Also known as:
Magog (1927)
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
150827
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Trois Rivieres, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2053
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Ireland
How:
War Loss
History

251x43x18 Owned by George Hall Coal & Transportation Co. 1923-1926; Canada Steamship Lines 1926-1940. Requisitioned for war use 1940. War loss 05/07/40 60 miles off Irish coast.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John C. Howard (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John C. Howard (1923)