The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John F. Morrow (1890)


Also known as:
Edward N. Breitung; Kipawa (1927)
Year of Build:
1890
Official Number:
141758
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toledo, Ohio
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1840
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920) as Edward N. Breitung

246x41x21 Owned by George Hall Coal & Transportation Co., Montreal, 1920-1926; Canada Steamship Lines 1926-1937. Built by Craig Shipbuilding Co., Toledo Ohio 1890. Engine 26-50x42 by S. F. Hodge, Detroit. Laid up 1931. Broken up 1944 Sorel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John F. Morrow (1890)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John F. Morrow (1890)