The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John J. Noble (1901)


Also known as:
Sailor Queen (1921)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
107136
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Goderich, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Wiarton, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

68x15x7 Owned by Dominion Fish Co. Fish tug. Destroyed by fire 28/10/23 Wiarton.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John J. Noble (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John J. Noble (1901)