The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John J. Rammacher (1923)


Also known as:
Wallaceburg (1956)
Year of Build:
1923
Official Number:
147080
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Hull
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1723
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1930)

253x43x18 Owned by Eastern Steamship Co., Port Colborne 1923-1936; Upper Lakes & St. Lawrence Transportation Co. 1936-1959; Jemmig Enterprises (Midlake Steamship Co.) 1960-1965. Built by Earles Shipbuilding & Engineering Co., Hull England 1923. Engine 16-27-44x33 (maker unknown). Scrapped Hamilton 1965.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John J. Rammacher (1923)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John J. Rammacher (1923)