The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John O. McKellar (1929)


Also known as:
J.G. Irwin (1952)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
149495
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1927
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Sarnia Steamship Co. (Misener), Port Colborne 1929-1951; Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) 1951-1959. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England 1929. Scrapped Humberstone Ont. 1959.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John O. McKellar (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John O. McKellar (1929)