The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John S. Clark (1867)


Also known as:
Lily A. Clifford
Year of Build:
1867
Official Number:
61149
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1872) as Lily A. Clifford

57x12x7 Owned by T. Noble, Port Dalhousie 1872; C. Jackman, Toronto 1877. Built by G. H. Notter, Buffalo N.Y. 1867. Engine 17½x22 by D. Bell, Buffalo. Rammed "Princess of Wales" 24/7/77, then towed her to Port Dalhousie for repairs. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John S. Clark (1867)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John S. Clark (1867)