The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John Brown (1856)


Also known as:
H.O. Perry
Year of Build:
1856
Official Number:
33522
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
87
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1860) as H.O. Perry

57x17x6 Owned by A. Coons, Port Colborne 1860; to J. Brown, Montreal 1864; to Harbour Commissioners of Montreal 1866, 1875. Built by Bidwell & Banta, Buffalo N.Y. 1856. Tug. Traded to H.C.M. for tug "Belle" and barges etc. 1866.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John Brown (1856)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John Brown (1856)