The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John Duncan (1891)


Also known as:
Howard W. (1916)
Year of Build:
1891
Official Number:
133821
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Green Bay, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1517
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1913)

233x38x20 Owned by Canada Cement Co. 1913; Webster Steamship Co. 1915, 1919; Howard W. Ltd., Quebec 1921. Built by A. J. Johnson, Fort Howard, Green Bay Wis. 1891. Engine 24-48x40 by J. Duncan, Green Bay. Rammed gates of Locks 5 and 10, Welland Canal 04/05/13. Broken up 1923.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John Duncan (1891)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John Duncan (1891)