The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John Hunsader (1910)


Also known as:
Puckasaw (1920)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
138466
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
231
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1919)

96x26x12 Owned by Spanish River Pulp & Paper Mills Ltd. 1919, 1926; to Newaygo Paper Co. 1928. Built by T. N. Smith & Son, Sturgeon Bay, Wis. 1910. Removed from Register 1934.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John Hunsader (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John Hunsader (1910)