The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
John Pratt (1911)


Also known as:
Youville (1957)
Year of Build:
1911
Official Number:
130521
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
166
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

81x22x11 Owned by Sincennes-McNaughton. Built by Sin-Mac, Sorel 1911. Engine 18-36x24 (maker unknown). Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
John Pratt (1911)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










John Pratt (1911)