The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Joseph P. Burke (1929)


Also known as:
R.H. Marshall (1952)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
149499
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wallsend
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1926
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

253x43x18 Owned by Sarnia Steamships Ltd. (Misener) 1929-1951; Colonial Steamship Co. (Misener) 1951-1961. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England and launched 21/02/29. Scrapped Deseronto, Ont. 1962.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Joseph P. Burke (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Joseph P. Burke (1929)