The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Josephine (1870)


Also known as:
Frank (1877)
Year of Build:
1870
Official Number:
71108
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Gibraltar, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
81
Final Disposition
How:
Lost
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1877)

80x22x5 Owned by M. J. Higgins, Chatham Ont. 1877; to M. A. Cragg, Dresden 1882; C. S. Hubbard, Gore of Camden Ont. 1886. Engine 14x16 by H. Bartlett, Ashtabula Ohio. Used on Thames River.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Josephine (1870)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Josephine (1870)