The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Josie Burrows (1893)


Also known as:
Hattie Young (1899)
Year of Build:
1893
Official Number:
103894
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Aberdeen, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sternwheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
131
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Marsh's Landing, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1898)

90x19x5 Owned by C. S. Young, New Westminster. Engine 9x42 by Laidlaw & Dunn, Cincinnati Ohio. Sternwheel. Destroyed by fire 08/12/00 Marsh's Landing, Fraser River.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Josie Burrows (1893)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Josie Burrows (1893)