The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Joyful (1912)


Also known as:
Westminster Monarch (1949); Monarch II
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
130499
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
New Westminster, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
31
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130499 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 53 x 15 -- 305 tons Rebuilt: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada in 1949

49x14x5 Owned by Canadian Tugboat Co., Vancouver 1917, 1945. Built by Westminster Marine Railway 1912. Engine 7-14x12 by Campbell & Calderwood, Paisley Scotland. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Joyful (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Joyful (1912)