The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Jubilee (1897)


Also known as:
Woburn (1915)
Year of Build:
1897
Official Number:
103953
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
25
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 138089 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 62 x 13 -- 52 tons Rebuilt: Lake Megantic, Quebec, Canada in 1915

66x11x4 Owned by A. Martin, Sorel 1898; W. Hocking, Compton, Que. 1901; H. W. Albro, Lake Megantic 1917, 1927; A. Albro, Montreal 1928. Built by A. E. Beauchemin, Sorel 1897. Engine 8x9 by H. J. White, Belleville Ont. "Megantic and Woburn passengers"

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Jubilee (1897)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Jubilee (1897)