The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kagome (1929)


Also known as:
Salt Mist (1947)
Year of Build:
1929
Official Number:
155120
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
40
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 155120 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 68 x 13 -- 52 tons Rebuilt: in 1935

68x13x7 Owned by P. T. Rogers, Vancouver 1935, 1945; J. B. Hoffer, Vancouver 1945; B.C. Government. 1951, 1964; A. Moore 1983; J. Waterman, Victoria 1988. Built by Harbour Boat Builders, Vancouver 1929. Originally powered by three Liberty aircraft engines. Yacht and/or rum-runner.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kagome (1929)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kagome (1929)