The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kaministiquia (1909)


Also known as:
Westoil
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
125457
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Newcastle
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2173
Final Disposition
How:
Sold Foreign
History

250x43x23 Owned by Western Navigation Co. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Newcastle England and launched 09/03/09. Engine 20½-33-54x36 by North Eastern Marine Engineering Co., Wallsend. Requisitioned for war use 1915.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kaministiquia (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kaministiquia (1909)