The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kathalma (1912)


Also known as:
Dorothy Vose (1929)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
130901
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
History

57x12x7 Owned by T. J. Trapp & Co., New Westminster 1917; W. H. Whalen, Vancouver 1921; N. B. Raymond & H. C. Macauley, Vancouver 1927; Columbia Steamship Co., Vancouver 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kathalma (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kathalma (1912)