The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Katherine K. (1915)


Also known as:
Glendowan (1929)
Year of Build:
1915
Official Number:
137969
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Montreal, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
58
History

58x18x6 Owned by St. John Drydock & Shipbuilding Co. 1891; Consolidated Oka Sand & Gravel Co. 1928. Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Katherine K. (1915)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Katherine K. (1915)