The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kestrel (1920)


Also known as:
Neecheah (1921)
Year of Build:
1920
Official Number:
116619
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Whitehorse, Yukon
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
93
History

79x17x3 Owned by British Yukon Navigation Co.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kestrel (1920)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kestrel (1920)