The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kezia (1901)


Also known as:
Challenge; Lornet (1916)
Year of Build:
1901
Official Number:
133696
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ballard, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
79
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Thornaby Island, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Foundered
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1911) as Challenge

68x19x7 Owned by Sehl & Yorke, Victoria 1912; McKenzie & Pike, Victoria 1917, 1927. Sank 13/01/32 Thornaby Island B. C.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kezia (1901)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kezia (1901)