The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kirk and Sweeny (1921)


Also known as:
George and Earl (1925)
Year of Build:
1921
Official Number:
141654
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
202
History

124x27x12 Owned by W. D. Sweeny & G. Morrell, Sandy Cove N. S. 1921; G. Morrell, Sandy Cove 1927; M. Rosenbloom, Montreal 1928.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kirk and Sweeny (1921)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kirk and Sweeny (1921)