The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kitsap (1895)


Also known as:
Eclipse
Year of Build:
1895
Official Number:
126800
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Ballard, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
28
Final Disposition
Final Location:
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1911) as Eclipse

47x? Owner unknown. Engine 7-14x14 (maker unknown). Destroyed by fire 01/04/15 New Westminster.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kitsap (1895)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kitsap (1895)