The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kyle (1913)


Also known as:
Arctic Eagle (1959)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
133532
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Newcastle
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
1055
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

220x32x18 Owned by Reid Newfoundland Co./Newfoundland Railway/Canadian National Railways. Built by Swan Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Wallsend England 1913. Engine 18½-30½-50x36 (maker uncertain).

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kyle (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kyle (1913)