The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Kyuquot (1919)


Also known as:
St. Florence
Year of Build:
1919
Official Number:
143307
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Saltley
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
419
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: British (1925) as St. Florence

135x29x14 Owned by Canadian Pacific Railway. Built by J. Crichton & Co., Saltley (Chester) England 1919. Engine 18-26½-48x28 by Fawcett Preston & Co., Liverpool England. Arrived Vancouver from United Kingdom 02/04/25. Sank 11/11/31 Porlier Pass B. C., raised 01/03/32. Last used 1958.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Kyuquot (1919)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Kyuquot (1919)