The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
L.N.G. (1863)


Also known as:
Jessie Brown
Year of Build:
1863
Official Number:
46246
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Buffalo, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
11
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Quebec, Quebec, Canada
How:
Wrecked (Collision)
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1864) as Jessie Brown

44x15x5 Owned by W. Hackett, Quebec. Built by W. Kingston, Buffalo N.Y. 1863. Tug. Damaged by fire 12/08/87 Quebec. Wrecked in collision 12/06/89 Quebec.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
L.N.G. (1863)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










L.N.G. (1863)