The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
L. Paul (1909)


Also known as:
Paul T. (1930)
Year of Build:
1909
Official Number:
126453
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
33
History

55x14x7 23 tons. Owned by A. Desrochers, Sorel 1917, 1921; City of Trois Rivières 1928; Sorel Harbour Tugs Ltd. 1935.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
L. Paul (1909)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










L. Paul (1909)