The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
L. Robidoux (1912)


Also known as:
Juliette C. (1920)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
126860
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Yamaska, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
43
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 126860 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 68 x 15 -- 62 tons Rebuilt: Sorel, Quebec, Canada in 1914

50x15x6 Owned by Robidoux Sand Co., Montreal 1917, 1927; T. C. Simpson, Montreal 1935; Simpson Towing & Salvage Co. 1945, 1948.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
L. Robidoux (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










L. Robidoux (1912)