The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
L. Tourville (1864)


Also known as:
Beulah A. Vaughn
Year of Build:
1864
Official Number:
61146
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Whitehall, New York
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
72
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1871) as Beulah A. Vaughn

73x15x7 Owned by L. A. Sénécal, Montreal 1874; G. T. Davie, Lévis 1877. Built by J. Yale, Whitehall, N.Y. 1864. Engine 20x21 by J. J. Vaughan, Whitehall, N.Y., to "Rambler". Tug.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
L. Tourville (1864)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










L. Tourville (1864)