The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
La Reine (1924)


Also known as:
Ocean Tide (1961)
Year of Build:
1924
Official Number:
152540
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
56
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 152540 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 70 x 17 -- 61 tons

66x17x8 Owned by Vancouver Tugboat Co. 1924, 1950; J. F. Safarik, Burnaby 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
La Reine (1924)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










La Reine (1924)