The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Labrador (1918)


Also known as:
Mardep (1930); Bernier
Year of Build:
1918
Official Number:
141743
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
317
History

125x23x14 Owned by Gulf of St. Lawrence Shipping & Trading Co. 1920; Clarke Steamship Co. 1921, 1926; Labrador Fisheries Ltd., Quebec 1927; Dominion Government; to J. R. Robertson, Halifax 1960; J. Bouchard, Riviere du Loup 1968. Built by Davie Shipbuilding & Repairing Co., Lauzon 1918.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Labrador (1918)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Labrador (1918)