The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lady Mine (1880)


Also known as:
Noble
Year of Build:
1880
Official Number:
126951
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Pt. Ludlow, Washington
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
58
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Nootka Sound, British Columbia, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1920)

76x22x8 Owned by Canadian-Mexican Shipping Co., Vancouver 1921; R. B. W. Pirie, Vancouver 1927. Wrecked 05/01/28 Nootka Sound.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lady Mine (1880)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lady Mine (1880)