The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Landbo (1904)


Also known as:
Nyanza
Year of Build:
1904
Official Number:
134519
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
West Bay City, Michigan
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
2292
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1916) as Nyanza

280x41x23 Owned by Landbo Transportation Co. Wrecked 08/08/19 Thunder Bay, rebuilt as barge.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Landbo (1904)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Landbo (1904)