The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lanoraie II (1928)


Also known as:
Yvon Simard (1956)
Year of Build:
1928
Official Number:
150289
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
177
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Near Montreal, Quebec, Canada
How:
Wrecked
History

94x23x10 Owned by Dominion Government, to Marine Industries Ltd. 1955; United Towing & Salvage Co., Sorel 1972. Tug, sometimes fireboat.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lanoraie II (1928)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lanoraie II (1928)