The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lasalle (1914)


Also known as:
Strathbell (1919)
Year of Build:
1914
Official Number:
134450
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Toronto, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
85
Final Disposition
How:
To U.S.A.
History

Later Registration: U.S.A. (1954)

85x15x9 Owned by J. E. Russell, Toronto 1914; Great Lakes Transportation Co. (operated by Dominion Towing & Wrecking Co.) 1919; F. & J. Nicoll, Port Coldwell Ont. 1927. Built by Thor Iron Works, Toronto. Engine 10-20x16 by Doty Engine Works. Yacht and excursion vessel.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lasalle (1914)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lasalle (1914)