The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Laura A. I (1917)


Also known as:
Foundation Margaret (1930)
Year of Build:
1917
Official Number:
141459
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
113
History

84x19x10 Owned by T. M. Kirkwood 1921; A. Mackay Co., Quebec 1927; Foundation Maritime Ltd. 1935. Engine 12-24x16 (maker unknown). Former minesweeper 1920.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Laura A. I (1917)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Laura A. I (1917)