The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Laura H. Lee (1864)


Also known as:
Wave Crest
Year of Build:
1864
Official Number:
130228
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
92
Final Disposition
Final Location:
Meldrum Bay, Ontario, Canada
How:
Burnt
History

Previous Registration: U.S.A. (1923) as Wave Crest

87x24x6 Owned by J. Wharry, Owen Sound 1923; E. P. Lee, Owen Sound 1927. Destroyed by fire 23/10/29 Meldrum Bay, Manitoulin Island.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Laura H. Lee (1864)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Laura H. Lee (1864)