The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lauzon (1910)


Also known as:
Cite Des Trois Rivieres (1930)
Year of Build:
1910
Official Number:
126843
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Lauzon, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
419
Final Disposition
How:
Retired
History

133x35x11 Owned by Lévis Ferry Co., to City of Trois Rivières 1930. Built by Davie Shipbuilding & Repairing Co., Lauzon 1910. Engine 14-28x21 by Canadian General & Shoe Machine Co., Levis. Ferry.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lauzon (1910)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lauzon (1910)