The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lavaltrie (1912)


Also known as:
Guard (1949)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
138459
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
195
Final Disposition
How:
Removed From Register - Wrecked
Notes:
Removed from register
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 138459 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 87 x 22 -- 160 tons Rebuilt: Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada in 1943

85x22x11 Owned by Dominion Government; Guard Salvage & Wrecking Co. 1949.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lavaltrie (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lavaltrie (1912)