The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Laviolette (1912)


Also known as:
Colette Simard (1959)
Year of Build:
1912
Official Number:
133906
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Sorel, Quebec
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
213
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

84x22x11 Owned by Dominion Government; to Marine Industries Ltd. 1951.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Laviolette (1912)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Laviolette (1912)