The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Le Roi (1905)


Also known as:
Pacific Pioneer (1957)
Year of Build:
1905
Official Number:
117112
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Vancouver, British Columbia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
196
Final Disposition
How:
Rebuilt Barge
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 117112 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 108 x 22 -- 189 tons Rebuilt: in 1923

Second Rebuild: Propulsion: Screw Rebuilt: in (Date?)

108x22x12 Owned by T. J. Kirkham, Vancouver 1907, 1917; Coyle Towing Co., Vancouver 1921; Pacific (Coyle) Navigation Co. 1927, 1945.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Le Roi (1905)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Le Roi (1905)