The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lillehorn (1922)


Also known as:
Magog
Year of Build:
1922
Official Number:
147527
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Wivenhoe
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
936
History

Previous Registration: British (1926) as Magog

208x23x13 Owned by Hobbs Bros., Vancouver 1926; to Atlantic & Pacific Navigation Co., Vancouver 1927 1935. To Denmark 1939.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lillehorn (1922)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lillehorn (1922)