The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lily M. Hodge (1913)


Also known as:
Bernard V. (1954)
Year of Build:
1913
Official Number:
130627
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Yarmouth, Nova Scotia
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Screw
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
45
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 130627 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 60 x 14 -- 34 tons

60x14x7 Owned by Lockeport Cold Storage Co. 1921, 1948; Verreault Navigation Co., Les Mechins Que. 1967.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lily M. Hodge (1913)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lily M. Hodge (1913)