The Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Lily McAuley (1881)


Also known as:
Mary Hatch (1884)
Year of Build:
1881
Official Number:
88491
Construction and Ownership
Built at:
Kenora, Ontario
Power
Power:
Mechanical
Propulsion:
Sidewheel
Dimensions
Tonnage (gross):
118
Final Disposition
How:
Broken Up
History

First Rebuild: Official Number: 88491 Propulsion: Screw Dimensions: 108 x 20 -- 121 tons Rebuilt: in 1890

108x20x7 Owned by W. R. Dick, Winnipeg 1886, 1895; Ontario & Western Lumber Co., Rat Portage (Kenora) 1901; Rat Portage Lumber Co. 1909. Built by J. Short, Rat Portage 1881. Paddle engine 22x60 by F. G. Beckett, Hamilton; screw engine 18x20 by Doty Engine Works.

Contact
Maritime History of the Great Lakes
Email
WWW address
Lily McAuley (1881)
Powered by / Alimenté par VITA Toolkit




My favourites lets you save items you like, tag them and group them into collections for your own personal use. Viewing "My favourites" will open in a new tab. Login here or start a My favourites account.










Lily McAuley (1881)